Michigan Credit Union League Home » Education » View MCUL & Affiliates Training Events » 2013 Spring Leadership Development Conference » Who is Attending?  

Who is Attending?

CU Data: Education Roster

Roster for 2013 Spring Leadership Development Conference
 
Number of Participants: 319

Name Title Credit Union / Company City State
Chris Adams Supervisory comm chair SIR FCU Negaunee MI
Martha Adams Astera CU Lansing MI
Kelly Alexander Board Member Straits Area FCU Cheboygan MI
Bruce Allan Second Vice Chairman Dort FCU Flint MI
Francis Allen Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
Chris Alward Trustee Graco FCU Alma MI
Shelia Anderson Board Member Michigan First CU Lathrup Village MI
Bruce Andrews Board Member U.P. State CU Escanaba MI
Steven Andrews President/CEO Motor City Co-op CU Clinton Township MI
Rudy Armstrong Board Secretary Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Ivan Arnold Chief Financial FCU Pontiac MI
David Aubry Chairman of the Board Educational Community CU Kalamazoo MI
Luke Awdish Lakes Community CU Lake Orion MI
Curt Bailey Chief Financial FCU Pontiac MI
Scott Bailey Lakes Community CU Lake Orion MI
Gilbert Baiz Supervisory Comm Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Marilyn Baker Supervisory Committee Oakland County CU Waterford MI
Michael Balls Director Wanigas CU Saginaw MI
James Banaszak Director Christian Financial CU Roseville MI
Thane Barden AAC CU Grand Rapids MI
John Barkel Director Muskegon Consumers Power ECU Muskegon MI
Mary Barr Lakes Community CU Lake Orion MI
Cathy Barrera Director ELGA CU Burton MI
Caroline Barrett Board Vice Chairman Good Shepherd CU Lincoln Park MI
John Barrett Vibe CU Novi MI
Jim Battishill Lakes Community CU Lake Orion MI
Erika Bauer Loan and Loss Prevention Manager First General CU Muskegon MI
Diane Bechtel Treasurer Members First CU Midland MI
John Becker Health One CU Detroit MI
Jill Beisel Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Jeff Benson President/CEO CASE CU Lansing MI
Bob Bischer Board Member Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Kay Blondin Director AAC CU Grand Rapids MI
Sandra Blum Supervisory Committee Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Alan Bober Board Member Community Focus CU Brownstown MI
Harold Borowicz Board President Straits Area FCU Cheboygan MI
Donald Boyer Supervisory Committee Chairman Members First CU Midland MI
Mark Brackon Board Director Lakes Community CU Lake Orion MI
William Brewer Chairman of the Board CASE CU Lansing MI
Kevin Brott Director Members First CU Midland MI
Harold Brown Director Astera CU Lansing MI
Donnaleen Burke Supervisory Committee Besser CU Alpena MI
Ernest Burnell Director Team One CU Saginaw MI
Alex Campbell Chairman Valley State ECU Saginaw MI
Larry Campbell Board Chairman Amalgamated CU Saginaw MI
Richard Caretti Director Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
Toni Carson Lakes Community CU Lake Orion MI
Mary Ellen Caruso Board Secretary Good Shepherd CU Lincoln Park MI
Leo Chamberlain Supervisory Committee Straits Area FCU Cheboygan MI
William Chavez Cornerstone Community Financial CU Auburn Hills MI
Carolyn Chevrier CEO Lakes Community CU Lake Orion MI
Nels Christopherson Director Michigan Tech Employees FCU Houghton MI
David Cibulka CEO/President United Financial CU Saginaw MI
Michele Ciokajlo Board Chair Credit Union Advantage Southfield MI
April Clark CASE CU Lansing MI
John Clark Lakes Community CU Lake Orion MI
John Clark T L C CCU Adrian MI
Pauline Clark Chief Financial FCU Pontiac MI
Michael Cleaver Board Director Alliance Catholic CU Southfield MI
John Collette Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Judy Condon Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
David Cook Secretary Michigan One Community CU Ionia MI
Kathleen Cook Volunteer Michigan One Community CU Ionia MI
Lisa Cook CEO Good Shepherd CU Lincoln Park MI
Chris Corkery President/CEO Advantage One FCU Brownstown Township MI
Aleshia Cramblet VP of Administration First General CU Muskegon MI
Chris Cross Operations Manager AAC CU Grand Rapids MI
Tommie Culpepper Board of Directors LAFCU Lansing MI
Cathy Dahlbeck Chief Executive Officer Credit Union Plus Bay City MI
Raji Daniel Director of Board of Directors Kent County CU Grand Rapids MI
Jay Datema Chairman AAC CU Grand Rapids MI
Kathy Devoid Credit Committee AAC CU Grand Rapids MI
Debra Dietz CEO Family Financial CU Muskegon MI
Teresa DiMaria Michigan Schools and Government CU Clinton Township MI
Thomas Dluzen President/CEO Chief Financial FCU Pontiac MI
Christine Dowhan-Bailey Good Shepherd CU Lincoln Park MI
Michael Dubay Director Kent County CU Grand Rapids MI
Ray Dudus Board Chairperson Michigan First CU Lathrup Village MI
Jeff Dupuis Chief Financial FCU Pontiac MI
Sue Dutkiewcz VP of Operations Rogue River CCU Sparta MI
Pete Dzuris President/CEO Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Kim Eddy Tahquamenon Area CU Newberry MI
Louise Eddy Supervisory Committee Tahquamenon Area CU Newberry MI
Pat Edwards Tahquamenon Area CU Newberry MI
Dick Egli Board Member T L C CCU Adrian MI
Margaret (Tudy) Elmore Director Wexford Community CU Cadillac MI
Jerry Erickson Board Vice Chairman Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Dick Fairley Board Member Lake Huron CU Saginaw MI
Joan Farwell-Tessman Director Wildfire CU Saginaw MI
Clifford Fatt Chief Financial FCU Pontiac MI
Norma Felker Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Doug Fernsler Astera CU Lansing MI
Lois Fighter Tahquamenon Area CU Newberry MI
Kevin Finneran CFO Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
Stu Fitzpatrick Board President Journey FCU St. Johns MI
James Flannery Board Vice Chair Team One CU Saginaw MI
Ronald Flesch Supervisory Committee United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Nancy Ford Board Member Option 1 CU Grand Rapids MI
Desiree Foster Board of Directors Grand Rapids Family CU Grand Rapids MI
Patty Fox Administrator Auto-Owners Associates CU Lansing MI
Brian Frederick Director Frankenmuth CU Frankenmuth MI
James French North Central Area CU Houghton Lake MI
Richard Fronczak Director First Catholic FCU Taylor MI
John Fulton Supervisory Washtenaw FCU Ypsilanti MI
Bo Garcia CASE CU Lansing MI
Thomas George HarborLight CU Whitehall MI
Patty Gerth Supervisory Committee Member T L C CCU Adrian MI
Kevin Goff Astera CU Lansing MI
Sue Gonder Directors First General CU Muskegon MI
Mike Goodyear Board Member Graco FCU Alma MI
Rita Goul CEO Generations Family FCU Saginaw MI
Donald Goulet Chairman United Bay Community CU Bay City MI
Mark Grazioli Board Chairman Good Shepherd CU Lincoln Park MI
Ron Green Portland FCU Portland MI
Thomas Gregory Member Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Angie Gross Board Member Graco FCU Alma MI
Amy Grossi Director Frankenmuth CU Frankenmuth MI
Stacy Grube CEO Graco FCU Alma MI
Kirk Hacker Director Kent County CU Grand Rapids MI
Dennis Hameacher Muskegon Consumers Power ECU Muskegon MI
Robert Harrington CEO Muskegon Consumers Power ECU Muskegon MI
Cindy Harrison CEO Straits Area FCU Cheboygan MI
David Hart Director Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
William Harvey Chairman MemberFocus CCU Dearborn MI
Patricia Hatch Board Secretary/Treasurer United Financial CU Saginaw MI
Howard Haulotte President of the Board U.P. State CU Escanaba MI
Dave Havel Treasurer Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Jason Hawkins Director Astera CU Lansing MI
William Hazelrigg Community Focus CU Brownstown MI
Brian Heath Board Member SIR FCU Negaunee MI
Linda Height Board Member Michigan First CU Lathrup Village MI
Philip Heinlen CEO Northwest Consumers FCU Traverse City MI
Megan Hendrix Exec Administrative Assistant Honor CU St. Joseph MI
Barney Hennessy Credit Committee Member Financial Plus CU Flint MI
James Heroux Generations Family FCU Saginaw MI
Donald Hester Chief Financial FCU Pontiac MI
Timothy Hichue CEO First General CU Muskegon MI
Don Hicks Board Member United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Christine Hoard Lakes Community CU Lake Orion MI
Jean Horrocks Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Christine Houle United Bay Community CU Bay City MI
Russ Hower Credit Committee AAC CU Grand Rapids MI
Jamie Huber Calcite CU Rogers City MI
John Hudson Director Straits Area FCU Cheboygan MI
Marshall Hudson Board of Directors CASE CU Lansing MI
Tom Huis Supervisory Committee LAFCU Lansing MI
Pat Hunt Supervisory Committee Journey FCU St. Johns MI
Betty Hunter Board of Director HarborLight CU Whitehall MI
Brian Janeczek Board Director Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Tom Janes Board Director Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Gordon Jeltema Director AAC CU Grand Rapids MI
Timothy Jenks Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Jon Joles Board Secretary Lake Huron CU Saginaw MI
Kim Jones Board Director Financial Plus CU Flint MI
David Karpicke Chairman Wexford Community CU Cadillac MI
Gary Keipert Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
William Keipert Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Bruce Kennedy Director Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
Phil Kenyon Family Financial CU Muskegon MI
John Kettler Director Good Shepherd CU Lincoln Park MI
Eusaline Kettring HarborLight CU Whitehall MI
Dorothy Keusch Portland FCU Portland MI
Tim Kindred Vice President Family Financial CU Muskegon MI
Bill King Director Community Focus CU Brownstown MI
Rita Kosheba Chief Elected Official HarborLight CU Whitehall MI
Chris Kowatch Supervisory Committee Journey FCU St. Johns MI
David Kremm Director AAC CU Grand Rapids MI
Carol Kunitzer Board Member Lake Huron CU Saginaw MI
Mark Laberge Director Community Alliance CU Dearborn MI
Keri Laczko Board Member United Bay Community CU Bay City MI
Tino Lambros Supervisory Washtenaw FCU Ypsilanti MI
Christopher Lane T L C CCU Adrian MI
Ben Lasky Board Member Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
William Lawton CEO Community Financial CU Plymouth MI
Susan Lehman Elected Official Michigan One Community CU Ionia MI
John Lewis Jr. Board of Directors LAFCU Lansing MI
Mike Libby Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Gerald Little Director Wanigas CU Saginaw MI
Don Lumsden Oakland County CU Waterford MI
John Luttrull HarborLight CU Whitehall MI
John Lutz Director HarborLight CU Whitehall MI
Sharon Lyon Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Lon MacLachlan Supervisory Commitee Michigan One Community CU Ionia MI
Dave Maine CEO Lake Huron CU Saginaw MI
Eugene Maki Chairman, Supervisory Committee SIR FCU Negaunee MI
Carol Malewska Board Member Journey FCU St. Johns MI
Michael Malmo Credit Committee Wanigas CU Saginaw MI
Robin Marhofer Supervisory Committee Astera CU Lansing MI
Thomas Martinson Secretary, Brd. of Dir. LAFCU Lansing MI
Robert Mattern Board Member Advantage One FCU Brownstown Township MI
Edward Maurus Board Member Village Community CU Dearborn MI
Steven Mayberry Director HarborLight CU Whitehall MI
Terry McDonald Board Member Journey FCU St. Johns MI
Tim McGlinchy Cornerstone Community Financial CU Auburn Hills MI
Frances Mellen Director Motor City Co-op CU Clinton Township MI
Mitch Mercer Elected Official Michigan One Community CU Ionia MI
Lance Mitchell Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Rudy Montano, Jr. Director Credit Union One Ferndale MI
Scott Montgomery Board of Directors Rogue River CCU Sparta MI
Nancy Montie Manager/CEO Besser CU Alpena MI
Jon Morse Board Member FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Donald Mosher Vice Chairman Lake Huron CU Saginaw MI
Harold "Bubba" Mott Director ELGA CU Burton MI
Charles Negro AAA CU Director Alpena Alcona Area CU Alpena MI
Brent Nevins Director West Michigan CU Grand Rapids MI
Raymond Nichols Board President Graco FCU Alma MI
Roy Nievierowski Director United Bay Community CU Bay City MI
Adam Oaks Supervisory Committee ELGA CU Burton MI
Thomas Ochodnicky Board of Director United Financial CU Saginaw MI
Judy Olmsted Director Tradewinds CU Comstock Park MI
Jane Olney CASE CU Lansing MI
James Ondersma AAC CU Grand Rapids MI
BJ Osborne Supervisory Committee Wanigas CU Saginaw MI
Lori Ozdowy Cornerstone Community Financial CU Auburn Hills MI
Sandy Paesens Supervisory Committee United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Michael Palumbo Vice-Chair Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Scott Pauly CEO Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Denise Peabody Michigan One Community CU Ionia MI
Charlotte Pearson Board Member First General CU Muskegon MI
Robert Peplowski Lake Trust CU Lansing MI
Thomas Pesta Supervisory Committee Wanigas CU Saginaw MI
Tom Peterman Board of Director Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Jerry Peterson Treasurer of the Board Besser CU Alpena MI
Melvin Place Vice President, Brd. Dir. LAFCU Lansing MI
Micheal Poag United Financial CU Saginaw MI
James Porter Vice President Family Financial CU Muskegon MI
Michael Poulos President/CEO Michigan First CU Lathrup Village MI
Merton Powell Director Isabella Community CU Mt. Pleasant MI
Richard Powell Board Director Team One CU Saginaw MI
Jeff Powless Board Member Educational Community CU Kalamazoo MI
Joseph Presher Secretary Community Focus CU Brownstown MI
John Prokos Volunteer U.P. State CU Escanaba MI
Kathleen Prout CASE CU Lansing MI
Ronald Provo Board of Directors Limestone FCU Manistique MI
Rosemary Reams Elected Official Michigan One Community CU Ionia MI
Lisa Redick Health One CU Detroit MI
Mary Reitler Advisor To the AAA CU Board Alpena Alcona Area CU Alpena MI
Rory Renaud Advantage One FCU Brownstown Township MI
Michelle Richardson Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Michael Riddock Director Motor City Co-op CU Clinton Township MI
Sharon Robbins Board of Directors HarborLight CU Whitehall MI
Harry Roesch Chairman Community Focus CU Brownstown MI
Linda Rosacrans Director T L C CCU Adrian MI
Ray Rosebush Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Rosemary Rosenbrock Supervisory Committee Besser CU Alpena MI
Robert (Bob) Ross Besser CU Alpena MI
Louie Roth Treasurer United Bay Community CU Bay City MI
Rob Roy, Jr. Board Member Lake Huron CU Saginaw MI
Julie Rushing President/CEO Wexford Community CU Cadillac MI
Rebecca Sanchez Board Secretary Team One CU Saginaw MI
Pamela Scales Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
Steve Schlicht Director Amalgamated CU Saginaw MI
Bernie Schmeltzer President of the Board Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Vickie Schmitzer CEO Frankenmuth CU Frankenmuth MI
Gerald Schrank Treasurer Lake Huron CU Saginaw MI
Todd Schryer Supervisory Committee Straits Area FCU Cheboygan MI
Deirdre Scott Board Member Michigan First CU Lathrup Village MI
Andy Sharp Board President Rogue River CCU Sparta MI
Charmaine Shellman CASE CU Lansing MI
Linda Shepich Family Financial CU Muskegon MI
Richard Shoemaker Michigan Schools and Government CU Clinton Township MI
Virginia Sikora Director Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
Jeff Silm C.U. Director Journey FCU St. Johns MI
Jerry Sisk American 1 CU Jackson MI
Mary Sissen Chairman Supervisory Committee Good Shepherd CU Lincoln Park MI
Eugene Skarupinski Treasurer Village Community CU Dearborn MI
Arthur Smith Director First General CU Muskegon MI
Daniel Smith Director Astera CU Lansing MI
Tina Snider Board Director NuPath Community CU Wyandotte MI
Mark Spohr Chairman of Board T L C CCU Adrian MI
Karen Spotts Board of Directors CASE CU Lansing MI
Ron Stamper Vice Chariman Advantage One FCU Brownstown Township MI
Jeff Stanton Chairman United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Richard Starr Board Director Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Dana Stoddard Board Secretary Dort FCU Flint MI
Melody Sugden Chief Financial FCU Pontiac MI
Bruce Sullivan Credit Commitee Grand Rapids Family CU Grand Rapids MI
Sharon Swaninger Treasurer HarborLight CU Whitehall MI
Jerald Taylor Supervisory Committee Straits Area FCU Cheboygan MI
Steve Taylor Tahquamenon Area CU Newberry MI
Steven Taylor Board Director Lakes Community CU Lake Orion MI
Dana Tell VP of Marketing Team One CU Saginaw MI
Jean Thomas Secretary Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Thomas Thompson Supervisory Committee Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Gary Titus Secretary U.P. State CU Escanaba MI
Jan Tolley Board Treasurer Team One CU Saginaw MI
Tammy Tompkins Executive Vice President Family Financial CU Muskegon MI
Drew Torres Board Vice-Chair NuPath Community CU Wyandotte MI
Jeff Trelfa Board Secretary Alpena Alcona Area CU Alpena MI
Jerry Tremaine American 1 CU Jackson MI
Kathie Trembath CEO Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
Ronald Trevillian Board Member United Financial CU Saginaw MI
Brian Turmell CEO AAC CU Grand Rapids MI
James Turner Vice Chairperson Grand Rapids Family CU Grand Rapids MI
Peter Tyson Board Director Team One CU Saginaw MI
Mark Van Epps Director Astera CU Lansing MI
H. Vance Vargo CEO/President Family First CU Saginaw MI
Douglas Voshell Director United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Diann Vsetula Credit Committee Member LAFCU Lansing MI
Kay Wagner Treasurer/Secretary FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Amy Walden Compliance Officer Thornapple CU Hastings MI
Mike Walker Chairman Tahquamenon Area CU Newberry MI
Paulette Warren Board Director LAFCU Lansing MI
Rodney Watts South Central CU Jackson MI
Nancy Webster Supervisory Committee Journey FCU St. Johns MI
Timothy Wichert Supervisory Committe Member Walled Lake School Employees FCU Walled Lake MI
Daniel Wilhelm Board Member Generations Family FCU Saginaw MI
Randall Wilhelm Director Tahquamenon Area CU Newberry MI
Stephen Willett Board Chairman Lake Huron CU Saginaw MI
Michael Williams Treasurer Wildfire CU Saginaw MI
Ronnie Williams Director Community Driven CU Ypsilanti MI
Steven Willis Director of CU Relations and Sales Michigan Credit Union League Livonia MI
Ron Wimple T L C CCU Adrian MI
William Woodward Director Omni Community CU Battle Creek MI
Stacey Worderski Vice President Straits Area FCU Cheboygan MI
Tom Young Director Alpena Alcona Area CU Alpena MI
Dennis Ziomkowski Supervisory Committee AAC CU Grand Rapids MI
Kenneth Zukowski EVP/CFO Motor City Co-op CU Clinton Township MI
Rose Marie Zulewski Supervisory Committee Member Advantage One FCU Brownstown Township MI

 

 

 


Top

MCUL Home Page MCUL Home Page MCUL Education Home Page