Michigan Credit Union League Home » Education » View MCUL & Affiliates Training Events » 2013 Fall Leadership Development Conference » See Who is Already Registered  

See Who is Already Registered

 

CU Data: Education Roster

Roster for 2013 Fall Leadership Development Conference
 
Number of Participants: 334

Name Title Credit Union / Company City State
Jesse Abesamis Secretary Generations Family FCU Saginaw MI
Howard Adams Michigan Community Credit Union Jackson MI
Susan Adams Copoco Community CU Bay City MI
Harveline Akley Board Member Lansing Postal Community CU Lansing MI
Fran Amos Board of Director BestSource CU Waterford MI
Rachelle Anderson Credit Committee FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Bruce Andrews Board Member U.P. State CU Escanaba MI
Milford Anguilm President of the Board Grand Trunk Battle Creek EFCU Battle Creek MI
Elizabeth Argiri Michigan Schools and Government CU Clinton Township MI
Rudy Armstrong Board Secretary Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Joe Ashcroft Members First CU Midland MI
Richard Atwell Board Member Honor CU St. Joseph MI
David Aubry Chairman of the Board Educational Community CU Kalamazoo MI
Jere Auvenshine Treasurer of the Board LAFCU Lansing MI
Richard Bailey Board Member Members CU Traverse City MI
Marilyn Baker Supervisory Committee Oakland County CU Waterford MI
James Bannasch Supervisory Committee Oakland County CU Waterford MI
Jill Beisel Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Eugene Benedict Director Country Heritage CU Buchanan MI
Lawrence Bennett Director Monroe County Community CU Monroe MI
Alan Bober Board Member Community Focus FCU Brownstown MI
Randy Boboltz Besser CU Alpena MI
Terry Boden Treasurer MemberFocus CCU Dearborn MI
Karen Bogue Sunrise Family CU Bay City MI
Brian Bowerman Volunteer Michigan One Community CU Ionia MI
Dan Bragg Treasurer Isabella Community CU Mt. Pleasant MI
Amy Braun Limestone FCU Manistique MI
Al Brinkman Director Meijer CU Grand Rapids MI
Ronald Britt Volunteer Total Community CU Taylor MI
Kevin Brott Director Members First CU Midland MI
Brian Brown Vice Chairman Honor CU St. Joseph MI
Dennis Browning Treasurer Family First CU Saginaw MI
Viola Bryant Board of Directors Downriver Community FCU Ecorse MI
Elroy Buckner Board Director Michigan Coastal CU Muskegon MI
Martin Butler Credit Committee Member LAFCU Lansing MI
Bob Callison Chairman United Financial CU Saginaw MI
Alex Campbell Chairman Valley State ECU Saginaw MI
Mike Caputo Director Farm Bureau Family CU Lansing MI
Gail Castle Director Total Community CU Taylor MI
JOSEPH CAUDY, III DIRECTOR Valley State ECU Saginaw MI
Nels Christopherson Director Michigan Tech Employees FCU Houghton MI
Michele Ciokajlo Board Chair Credit Union Advantage Southfield MI
John Clark T L C CCU Adrian MI
Michael Cleaver Board Director Alliance Catholic CU Southfield MI
Diana Coleman Board Director Michigan Coastal CU Muskegon MI
Mel Coleman Supervisory Committee LAFCU Lansing MI
Sandra Coleman Loan Review Committee Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
Judy Condon Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Brian Cook Director OUR CU Royal Oak MI
Charles Cotterman Credit Committee Member Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Donald Crawford Board Member Forest Area FCU Fife Lake MI
Russ Cronkright Director Generations Family FCU Saginaw MI
Bruce Crossman Affinity Group CU Pontiac MI
Tommie Culpepper Board of Directors LAFCU Lansing MI
Marilyn Cutrara Chairperson Grand Rapids Family CU Grand Rapids MI
Joe Davis Credit Union Plus Bay City MI
Shawn Davis Board Member Muskegon Co Op FCU Muskegon MI
Julie Day Board of Director BestSource CU Waterford MI
Nick Degel Loan Review Committee Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
Robert Denslow Director Isabella Community CU Mt. Pleasant MI
Teresa DiMaria Michigan Schools and Government CU Clinton Township MI
Dale Dittmer Treasurer United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Brian Dixon Board Member Frankenmuth CU Frankenmuth MI
Michael Dubay Director Kent County CU Grand Rapids MI
Ann DuRussel Director Frankenmuth CU Frankenmuth MI
Sue Dutkiewcz VP of Operations Rogue River CCU Sparta MI
Pete Dzuris President/CEO Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Justin Ebel Vice President of Financial Services Credit Union Plus Bay City MI
Kathy Egan Michigan Community Credit Union Jackson MI
Dick Egli Board Member T L C CCU Adrian MI
Margaret (Tudy) Elmore Director Wexford Community CU Cadillac MI
Mimi Elwell Board Secretary Honor CU St. Joseph MI
Jerry Erickson Board Vice Chairman Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Andy Fairfield Western Districts Members CU Grand Rapids MI
Mark Fanknauser Rockford CFCU Rockford MI
Norma Felker Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Wayne Ferrier Vice Chief Elected Official Michigan Coastal CU Muskegon MI
James Finkbeiner Board Member Generations Family FCU Saginaw MI
Kevin Finneran CFO Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
James Flannery Board Vice Chair Team One CU Saginaw MI
Ronald Flesch Supervisory Committee United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Lisa Fort Board Supervisory Committee Member Michigan First CU Lathrup Village MI
Harold Foster President, Board of Directors LAFCU Lansing MI
Ken Fowler Director Sunrise Family CU Bay City MI
Patty Fox Administrator Auto-Owners Associates CU Lansing MI
Rodney Francis Chairman Wildfire CU Saginaw MI
Art Frasca BestSource CU Waterford MI
Brian Frederick Director Frankenmuth CU Frankenmuth MI
Randy Freeman Supervisory Committee Member LAFCU Lansing MI
Scott Fritz Delta County CU Escanaba MI
Richard Fronczak Director Alliance Catholic CU Southfield MI
Clarissa Gaff Michigan Tech Employees FCU Houghton MI
William Gardner Secretary, Board of Directors FM Financial CU Flint MI
Janice Gayan Board Member Great Lakes First FCU Escanaba MI
Thomas George HarborLight CU Whitehall MI
Patty Gerth Supervisory Committee Member T L C CCU Adrian MI
Patty Gomez Credit Committee FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Sue Gonder Directors First General CU Muskegon MI
Sammiestine Goodman Credit Committee Alternate LAFCU Lansing MI
Erin Gorman Portland FCU Portland MI
Jason Gower Credit Union Plus Bay City MI
Thomas Gregory Member Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Mary Gullett Credit Comm. LAFCU Lansing MI
Dale Gust Chairman, Board of Dir. Isabella Community CU Mt. Pleasant MI
Kirk Hacker Director Kent County CU Grand Rapids MI
Brian Hagle Board of Director Extra Credit Union Warren MI
Tina Hamilton Interim CEO Michigan Community Credit Union Jackson MI
Stephanie Harden Credit Committee Family First CU Saginaw MI
David Hart Director Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
James Hartwig Director Alliance Catholic CU Southfield MI
William Harvey Chairman MemberFocus CCU Dearborn MI
Joyce Hassen Treasurer - Board of Directors Community Alliance CU Dearborn MI
Patricia Hatch Board Secretary/Treasurer United Financial CU Saginaw MI
Carl Hawkins President, Board of Directors FM Financial CU Flint MI
Deloris Hawkins FM Financial CU Flint MI
Louis Hawkins Director FM Financial CU Flint MI
Laura Hayes Branch Manager Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Brian Heath Board Member SIR FCU Negaunee MI
Barney Hennessy Credit Committee Member Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Juanita Henry Credit Committee Public Service CU Romulus MI
Don Hicks Board Member United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Corey Hinman Supervisory Committee Member T L C CCU Adrian MI
Belinda Hodge Credit Committee LAFCU Lansing MI
David Hoffman Secretary Family First CU Saginaw MI
Thomas Holme Supervisory Committee Downriver Community FCU Ecorse MI
Clint Holshoe VP of Finance FedCom CU Grand Rapids MI
James Hughes Director Peninsula FCU Escanaba MI
Steven Hull Supervisory Committee Rivertown CFCU Grandville MI
Brian Janeczek Board Director Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Mark Janke Treasurer, Board of Directors Credit Union Plus Bay City MI
Ron Jansson Board Chairman Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Timothy Jenks Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Jalynn Jones Wanigas CU Saginaw MI
Kim Jones Board Director Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Larry Jones Metro North FCU Waterford MI
Dan Joslyn Board Director Michigan Coastal CU Muskegon MI
Larry Joslyn Director Michigan Coastal CU Muskegon MI
Steve Jurik Board Member Wanigas CU Saginaw MI
Mark Karsten Board Member Calcite CU Rogers City MI
Roger Katakowski Chairman of the Board Unified Communities FCU Belleville MI
Leon Kay Director HarborLight CU Whitehall MI
Michael Keast Treasurer Michigan One Community CU Ionia MI
Gary Keefer Board Member Farm Bureau Family CU Lansing MI
David Keim CEO Western Districts Members CU Grand Rapids MI
Gary Keipert Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
William Keipert Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Bruce Kennedy Director Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
Steven Kenyon Vice Chairman Western Districts Members CU Grand Rapids MI
Richard Kieliszewski Board Member Calcite CU Rogers City MI
Bill King Director Community Focus FCU Brownstown MI
Charlie Kirk Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Dwayne Klein VIce Chief Elected Official Great Lakes First FCU Escanaba MI
Rita Kosheba Chief Elected Official HarborLight CU Whitehall MI
Eileen Koutny Supervisory Committee Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Benjamin Kratz Director Metro North FCU Waterford MI
Faye Kraus Supervisory Committee LAFCU Lansing MI
Julie Kreitzer Loan Officer Eastern Michigan University CU Ypsilanti MI
Murali Krishnan Board of Director First Community FCU Parchment MI
Mary Krueger director Calcite CU Rogers City MI
Richard Kusowski Board Treasurer Generations Family FCU Saginaw MI
Leanne LaBeau Board Member Family Financial CU Muskegon MI
Charles Lacey Vice Chairman MemberFocus CCU Dearborn MI
Richard Lampi Treasurer of the Board LOC FCU Farmington MI
Thomas Lancaster Director Community Focus FCU Brownstown MI
Ben Lasky Board Member Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Timothy Laugh Board of Directors Family First CU Saginaw MI
Joanne Leche Supervisory Comm. United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Susan Lehman Elected Official Michigan One Community CU Ionia MI
Linda Leisenring Board of Directors Peninsula FCU Escanaba MI
Brent Lekvin Michigan Tech Employees FCU Houghton MI
William Lemcke Director Isabella Community CU Mt. Pleasant MI
Cindy Lewis Director Kenowa Community FCU Wyoming MI
John Lewis Credit Committee LAFCU Lansing MI
John Lewis Jr. Board of Directors LAFCU Lansing MI
Mike Lizak Director Community Focus FCU Brownstown MI
Rick Longoria Credit Committee Chair Family First CU Saginaw MI
Jon Looman CEO Community West CU Kentwood MI
Don Lumsden Oakland County CU Waterford MI
John Lutz Director HarborLight CU Whitehall MI
Dennis Lyk Supervisory Committee Calcite CU Rogers City MI
Jack Manciu Volunteer Michigan One Community CU Ionia MI
Keith Marenger Treasurer & Financial Officer Peninsula FCU Escanaba MI
Keith Markstrom Director Credit Union Plus Bay City MI
Sheila Marshall Meijer CU Grand Rapids MI
Victor Marshall Chairperson Michigan Community Credit Union Jackson MI
Ann Martin Alpena Alcona Area CU Alpena MI
Thomas Martinson Secretary, Brd. of Dir. LAFCU Lansing MI
Greg Masel Board Member Catholic Vantage Financial FCU Livonia MI
Veronica Massey Credit Committee Member Public Service CU Romulus MI
Karen Massucci Director OUR CU Royal Oak MI
Polly Matheson Secretary Journey FCU St. Johns MI
Hugo Mattonen Board Member Great Lakes First FCU Escanaba MI
Jeanette McComb Board Member Affinity Group CU Pontiac MI
Nancy McCracken Supervisory Committee Rogue River CCU Sparta MI
David McGrain Secretary Wildfire CU Saginaw MI
Mike McLain Supervisory Comm Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Michael McMicken Credit Committee Public Service CU Romulus MI
David Miller Director T L C CCU Adrian MI
Harold Miller Supervisory Committee Copoco Community CU Bay City MI
Mike Miller Board Member Monroe County Community CU Monroe MI
Barbara Mills CEO Calcite CU Rogers City MI
Donald Mills President/CEO Alpena Alcona Area CU Alpena MI
Glen Mitchell Treasurer Metro North FCU Waterford MI
Jackie Moinet COO Michigan Coastal CU Muskegon MI
C.J. Montana Supervisory Committee Sunrise Family CU Bay City MI
Scott Montgomery Board of Directors Rogue River CCU Sparta MI
Stan Moore Board of Director BestSource CU Waterford MI
Phil Morey Director Alliance Catholic CU Southfield MI
Jon Morse Board Member FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Gene Moss Supervisory Committee Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
Albert Mumford Vice Chairman United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Joseph Murphy T L C CCU Adrian MI
Julia Nardi Board Chairperson Alliance Catholic CU Southfield MI
Joe Natter Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Charles Negro AAA CU Director Alpena Alcona Area CU Alpena MI
Terry Nelkie AAA CU Director Alpena Alcona Area CU Alpena MI
Kenneth Nelson Total Community CU Taylor MI
Larry Nichols Board Of Directors Sunrise Family CU Bay City MI
Richard Niemann Board of Directors Sunrise Family CU Bay City MI
Terri Nieuwkoop Ex VP/COO Western Districts Members CU Grand Rapids MI
Patrick O'Toole Board Chair Team One CU Saginaw MI
Thomas Ochodnicky Board of Director United Financial CU Saginaw MI
Loretta Olson Vice-Chair Wexford Community CU Cadillac MI
Rick Ortega Wanigas CU Saginaw MI
BJ Osborne Supervisory Committee Wanigas CU Saginaw MI
Sandra Ososkie Board Member Affinity Group CU Pontiac MI
Sandy Paesens Supervisory Committee United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Michael Palumbo Vice-Chair Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
John Park Board Member Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
William Parks Loan Review Committee Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
Michael Parrott Board Member Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Tony Pascarella Advantage One FCU Brownstown Township MI
Albert Patrick Director Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
Scott Pauly CEO Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Thomas Pesta Supervisory Committee Wanigas CU Saginaw MI
Jerry Peterson Treasurer of the Board Besser CU Alpena MI
Gaia Piir Associate Director Oakland County CU Waterford MI
David Pittman Director & Treasurer T L C CCU Adrian MI
Melvin Place Vice President, Brd. Dir. LAFCU Lansing MI
Micheal Poag United Financial CU Saginaw MI
James Porter Vice President Family Financial CU Muskegon MI
Merton Powell Director Isabella Community CU Mt. Pleasant MI
Richard Powell Board Director Team One CU Saginaw MI
Jeff Powless Board Member Educational Community CU Kalamazoo MI
Joseph Presher Secretary Community Focus FCU Brownstown MI
Merrita Proctor Supervisory Comm. LAFCU Lansing MI
John Prokos Volunteer U.P. State CU Escanaba MI
Ronald Provo Board of Directors Limestone FCU Manistique MI
Lisa Ramirez Credit Committee Wanigas CU Saginaw MI
Caesar Randazzo Downriver Community FCU Ecorse MI
Rosemary Reams Elected Official Michigan One Community CU Ionia MI
Betty Richards Director MemberFocus CCU Dearborn MI
Michelle Richardson Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Jimmy Roberts Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
Lisa Robinson CEO Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Linda Rosacrans Director T L C CCU Adrian MI
Julie Roscioli Limestone FCU Manistique MI
Ray Rosebush Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Sandra Roundhouse Secretary Board of Directors Wexford Community CU Cadillac MI
Pamela Scales Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
Steve Schlicht Director Amalgamated CU Saginaw MI
Bernie Schmeltzer President of the Board Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Cyril Schultz Board of Directors Vice-Chair Family First CU Saginaw MI
Deirdre Scott Board Member Michigan First CU Lathrup Village MI
Judy Sharma Secretary Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Andy Sharp Board President Rogue River CCU Sparta MI
Kathy Sheley Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Alan Shillair Alpena Alcona Area CU Alpena MI
Richard Shoemaker Michigan Schools and Government CU Clinton Township MI
Michael Shutler Board President Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Jerry Sisk American 1 CU Jackson MI
Gordy Slauter Board Member Rogue River CCU Sparta MI
Raymond Slumpff Board Member/Treasurer Community Focus FCU Brownstown MI
Jack Smith Supervisory Committee Oakland County CU Waterford MI
Jeffrey Smith Director Grand Rapids Family CU Grand Rapids MI
Roger Sosebee Director Journey FCU St. Johns MI
Howard Spencer Chairman Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Mark Spohr Chairman of Board T L C CCU Adrian MI
Marla Sprague Director Emeritus LAFCU Lansing MI
Pam Starkweather Director Emeritus LAFCU Lansing MI
John Steinbach Board Director Tri-Cities CU Grand Haven MI
Paul Stephan Board Secretary Besser CU Alpena MI
Harvey Stevens Director Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Ron Stinson Secretary United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Dave Stolk Vice Chairperson Genisys CU Auburn Hills MI
Bob Stowe Michigan Community Credit Union Jackson MI
Paul Sudhoff Director Wildfire CU Saginaw MI
Robert Suits Chairman First General CU Muskegon MI
Timothy Summerfelt Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Terry Thelen Director Journey FCU St. Johns MI
Jean Thomas Secretary Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Thomas Thompson Supervisory Committee Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
John Tippman Copoco Community CU Bay City MI
Dick Tobias Board Member Omni Community CU Battle Creek MI
Fredrick Toldo Board Director Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Drew Torres Board Vice-Chair NuPath Community CU Wyandotte MI
John Toussaint Copoco Community CU Bay City MI
Jerry Tremaine American 1 CU Jackson MI
Kathie Trembath CEO Detroit Metropolitan CU Detroit MI
Ronald Trevillian Board Member United Financial CU Saginaw MI
James Trommer Volunteer United Financial CU Saginaw MI
Edward Ulmer Chairman of the Board United Financial CU Saginaw MI
Joseph Valentic Alliance Catholic CU Southfield MI
Roger VanderMolen Supervisory Audit Committee Michigan One Community CU Ionia MI
H. Vance Vargo CEO/President Family First CU Saginaw MI
Mike Vogler Director Calcite CU Rogers City MI
Diann Vsetula Credit Committee Member LAFCU Lansing MI
Kay Wagner Treasurer/Secretary FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Mary Wallace United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Paulette Warren Board Director LAFCU Lansing MI
Jeremy Water Director OUR CU Royal Oak MI
Roy Watson Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Linda Way Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Diana Webb Director Amalgamated CU Saginaw MI
Bonnie Westin Board Member Great Lakes First FCU Escanaba MI
Donald White Treasurer Calcite CU Rogers City MI
Matthew Wiedenhoeft First General CU Muskegon MI
Phillip Wieferich Board Member Lansing Postal Community CU Lansing MI
Theron Wiggins Treasure, Board of Directors FM Financial CU Flint MI
Daniel Wilhelm Board Member Generations Family FCU Saginaw MI
Randall Wilhelm Director Tahquamenon Area CU Newberry MI
Douglas Williams Director Oakland County CU Waterford MI
Michael Williams Treasurer Wildfire CU Saginaw MI
Kimberly Wilson CEO Grand Rapids Family CU Grand Rapids MI
Patricia Wilson Secretary of Board Sunrise Family CU Bay City MI
Ron Wimple T L C CCU Adrian MI
Kim Wine CEO Michigan Coastal CU Muskegon MI
Anne Wirgau Director Calcite CU Rogers City MI
Jane Wirth Director Wildfire CU Saginaw MI
Dave Wolthuis Board Chairman Sunrise Family CU Bay City MI
Claudia Young Director Community Driven CU Ypsilanti MI
Judy Zerilli Limestone FCU Manistique MI
Robert Zimmerman Loan Officer Lansing Postal Community CU Lansing MI
Kenneth Zukowski EVP/CFO Motor City Co-op CU Clinton Township MI

 

 

Top

MCUL Home Page MCUL Home Page MCUL Education Home Page