Go to main content
SOC - FacebookSOC - TwitterSOC - LinkedINSOC - YouTube
Michigan Credit Union League

2016 Endorsed Candidates

 

2016 CONGRESSIONAL ENDORSEMENTS

District

Name

2

Rep. Bill Huizenga (R)

3

Rep. Justin Amash (R)

4

John Moolenaar (R)

5

Rep. Dan Kildee (D)

6

Rep. Fred Upton (R)

7

Rep. Tim Walberg (R)

8

Rep. Mike Bishop (R)

9

Rep. Sander Levin (D)

10

Candidate Paul Mitchell (R)

11

Rep. David Trott (R)

12

Rep. Debbie Dingell (D)

13

Rep. John Conyers, Jr. (D)

14

Rep. Brenda Lawrence (D)

   

2016 MICHIGAN HOUSE ENDORSEMENTS

District

Name

1

Pamela Sossi (D)

3

Rep. Wendell Byrd (D)

5

Rep. Fred Durhal III (D)

6

Rep. Stephanie Chang (D)

8

Rep. Sherry Gay-Dagnogo (D)

9

Sylvia Santana (D)

10

Rep. Leslie Love (D)

11

 

12

Rep. Erika Geiss (D)

13

Rep. Frank Liberati (D)

14

Cara Clemente (D)

15

Abdullah Hammoud (D)

16

Rep. Robert Kosowski (D)

17

Rep. Bill LaVoy (D)

18

Kevin Hertel (D)

19

Rep. Laura Cox (R)

21

 Rep. Kristy Pagan (D)

22

Rep. John Chirkun (D)

23

 Darrin Camilleri (D)

25

Rep. Henry Yanez (D)

26

Jim Ellison (D)

27

Rep. Robert Wittenberg (D)

28

Patrick Green (D)

29

Rep. Tim Greimel (D)

30

Dianna Farrington (R)

32

Pamela Hornberger (R)

33

Jeff Yaroch (R)

34

Rep.Sheldon Neeley (D)

35

Rep. Jeremy Moss (D)

36

Rep. Pete Lucido (R)

37

Rep. Christine Greig (D)

38

Rep. Kathy Crawford (R)

39

Rep. Klint Kesto (R)

40

Rep. Mike McCready (R)

41

Rep. Martin Howrylak (R)

42

Rep. Lana Theis (R)

43

Rep. Jim Tedder (R)

45

Rep. Mike Webber (R)

46

Joe Kent (R)

47

Rep. Henry Vaupel (R)

48

Rep. Pam Faris (D)

49

Rep. Phil Phelps (D)

50

Tim Sneller (D)

51

Rep. Joe Graves (R)

52 Donna Lasinski (D)

53

Yousef Rabhi (D)

55

Rep. Adam Zemke (D) 

56

Rep. Jason Sheppard (R)

58

Rep. Eric Leutheuser (R) 

60

Rep. Jon Hoadley (D)

61

Rep. Brandt Iden (R)

62

Rep. John Bizon (R)

63

Rep. Dave Maturen (R)

64

Julie Alexander (R)

65

Rep. Brett Roberts (R)

66

Beth Griffin (R)

68

Rep. Andy Schor (D)

69

Rep. Sam Singh (D)

70

James Lower (R)

71

Rep. Tom Barrett (R)

73

Rep. Chris Afendoulis (R)

74

Rep. Rob VerHeulen (R)

75

Rep. David LaGrand (D)

76

Rep. Winnie Brinks (D)

79

Colleen LaSata (R)

80

Rep. Mary Whiteford (R)

81

Rep. Dan Lauwers (R)

82

Rep. Gary Howell (R)

83

Shane Hernandez (R)

84

Rep. Ned Canfield (R)

85

Ben Frederick (R)

86

Thomas Albert (R)

87

Julie Calley (R)

88

Rep. Roger Victory (R)

89

Jim Lilly (R)

90

Rep. Daniella Garcia (R)

91

Rep. Holly Hughes (R)

92

Terry Sabo (D)

93

Rep. Tom Leonard (R)

94

Rep. Tim Kelly (R)

95

Rep. Vanessa Guerra (D)

96

Brian Elder (D)

97

Jason Wentworth 

98

Rep. Gary Glenn (R)

100

Scott VanSingel (R)

102

Michele Hoitenga (R)

103

Daire Rendon (R)

104

Rep. Larry Inman (R)

105

Rep. Tristan Cole (R)

107

Rep. Lee Chatfield (R)

109

Rep. John Kivela (D)

110

Rep. Scott Dianda (D)

 

ENDORSED CANDIDATE STATEMENT STUFFERS

Go to main navigation
Especially For: