Michigan Credit Union League

CU Data: Education Roster

Roster for 2015 Fall Leadership Development Conference
 
Number of Participants: 355

Name Title Credit Union / Company City State
Diane Abbonizio United Bay Community CU Bay City MI
Howard Adams Vice Chairman T & I CU Clawson MI
Susan Adams Copoco Community CU Bay City MI
Bruce Allan Second Vice Chairman Dort FCU Flint MI
Francis Allen Diversified Members Credit Union Detroit MI
Chris Alward Trustee Graco FCU Alma MI
Fran Amos Oakland County CU Waterford MI
Gail Anderson Western Districts Members CU Grand Rapids MI
Robert Andrews Vice President Southeast Michigan State Employees FCU Southfield MI
Steven Andrews President/CEO Motor City Co-op CU Clinton Township MI
Barbara Appold Executive Vice President United Financial CU Saginaw MI
Joe Ashcroft Members First CU Midland MI
Richard Atwell Board Member Honor CU St. Joseph MI
David Aubry Chairman of the Board Educational Community CU Kalamazoo MI
Jere Auvenshine Treasurer of the Board LAFCU Lansing MI
Christine Ayres Post CCU Battle Creek MI
Deb Babas Post CCU Battle Creek MI
Gilbert Baiz Supervisory Comm Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Chris Baker Board of Directors (Secretary) Cornerstone Community Financial CU Auburn Hills MI
Marilyn Baker Supervisory Committee Oakland County CU Waterford MI
James Banaszak Director Christian Financial CU Roseville MI
John Barrett Vibe CU Novi MI
Jill Beisel Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Terrie Belongie Board Member Great Lakes First FCU Escanaba MI
Jeff Benson President/CEO CASE CU Lansing MI
Andrew Bethune Associate Director Wildfire CU Saginaw MI
William Bluemer Isabella Community CU Mt. Pleasant MI
Alan Bober Board Member Community Focus FCU Brownstown MI
Randy Boboltz Besser CU Alpena MI
Terry Boden Treasurer MemberFocus CCU Dearborn MI
Brian Bowerman Volunteer Michigan One Community CU Ionia MI
Dan Bragg Treasurer Isabella Community CU Mt. Pleasant MI
Jeff Brehmer T L C CCU Adrian MI
Al Brinkman Director Meijer CU Grand Rapids MI
Marvin Brohl Treasurer/Board Member T & I CU Clawson MI
Kevin Brott Director Members First CU Midland MI
Angela Brown Manager Community Promise FCU Kalamazoo MI
Brian Brown Vice Chairman Honor CU St. Joseph MI
Harold Brown Director Service 1 FCU Muskegon MI
Dennis Browning Treasurer Family First CU Saginaw MI
Collin Bushart Michigan Columbus FCU Livonia MI
Martin Butler Credit Committee Member LAFCU Lansing MI
Gloria Byington Board Member FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Bob Callison Chairman United Financial CU Saginaw MI
Larry Campbell Board Member Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Richard Caretti Director Diversified Members Credit Union Detroit MI
Roxanne Casler Director Post CCU Battle Creek MI
Walter Chlipala Chairman NuMark Credit Union Joliet IL
Nels Christopherson Director Michigan Tech Employees FCU Houghton MI
David Cibulka CEO/President United Financial CU Saginaw MI
Robert Clark Vice President Newaygo County Service ECU Fremont MI
Scott Cleveland Post CCU Battle Creek MI
Diana Coleman Board Director Michigan Coastal CU Muskegon MI
Mel Coleman Supervisory Committee LAFCU Lansing MI
Sandra Coleman Loan Review Committee Diversified Members Credit Union Detroit MI
John Collette Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Lewis Collins Director Service 1 FCU Muskegon MI
Scott Collins Director Western Districts Members CU Grand Rapids MI
Judy Condon Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Chris Corkery President/CEO Advantage One FCU Brownstown Township MI
Charles Cotterman Credit Committee Member Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Deborah Crockett First General CU Muskegon MI
Russ Cronkright Board Member Generations Family FCU Saginaw MI
Tommie Culpepper Board of Directors LAFCU Lansing MI
Dale Cunningham Board of Directors Oakland County CU Waterford MI
Joe Davis Chairman of the Board Credit Union Plus Bay City MI
John Delossantos Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Joel DeShane Chairman OUR CU Royal Oak MI
John Dewolf Supervisory Committee Member Service 1 FCU Muskegon MI
Teresa DiMaria Michigan Schools and Government CU Clinton Township MI
Dale Dittmer Treasurer United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Tina Dix CEO OUR CU Royal Oak MI
Carol Domino Board of Directors People Driven CU Southfield MI
Anita Douglas Director People Driven CU Southfield MI
Rory Douglas Board Trustee Graco FCU Alma MI
Michael Dubay Director Kent County CU Grand Rapids MI
Ann Dubie CEO NuMark Credit Union Joliet IL
Sue Dutkiewcz VP of Operations Rogue River CCU Sparta MI
Robert Eaton Volunteer Post CCU Battle Creek MI
Justin Ebel Vice President of Financial Services Credit Union Plus Bay City MI
Dick Egli Board Member T L C CCU Adrian MI
Mimi Elwell Board Secretary Honor CU St. Joseph MI
Jerry Erickson Board Vice Chairman Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Dolores Evans Director Monroe County Community CU Monroe MI
Andy Fairfield Western Districts Members CU Grand Rapids MI
Norma Felker Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Huey Ferguson Credit Committee Member Public Service CU Romulus MI
Dorothy Fern Supervisory Committee Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Wayne Ferrier Vice Chief Elected Official Michigan Coastal CU Muskegon MI
James Finkbeiner Board Member Generations Family FCU Saginaw MI
Dave Fisher Post CCU Battle Creek MI
Stu Fitzpatrick Board President Journey FCU St. Johns MI
James Flannery Board Vice Chair Team One CU Saginaw MI
Mario Flores Board Member Michigan Coastal CU Muskegon MI
Lisa Fort Board Supervisory Committee Member Michigan First CU Lathrup Village MI
Huford Foskey Southeast Michigan State Employees FCU Southfield MI
Harold Foster President, Board of Directors LAFCU Lansing MI
Robert Foster Post CCU Battle Creek MI
Patty Fox Administrator Auto-Owners Associates CU Lansing MI
Arthur Frasca Oakland County CU Waterford MI
Brian Frederick Director Frankenmuth CU Frankenmuth MI
Randy Freeman LAFCU Lansing MI
Scott Fritz Delta County CU Escanaba MI
Roger Fry Director Option 1 CU Grand Rapids MI
William Gardner FM Financial CU Flint MI
Brian Garner Michigan Columbus FCU Livonia MI
Dennis Geno Board Member United Bay Community CU Bay City MI
Thomas George Treasurer HarborLight CU Whitehall MI
Patty Gerth Supervisory Committee Member T L C CCU Adrian MI
Ted Getzmeyer Board Volunteer Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Kevin Golden Director Affinity Group CU Pontiac MI
Patty Gomez Credit Committee FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Sue Gonder Directors First General CU Muskegon MI
Jesus Gonzales Board Secretary Lansing Postal Community CU Lansing MI
Sammiestine Goodman Credit Committee Alternate LAFCU Lansing MI
Larry Grennell Supervisory Committee Journey FCU St. Johns MI
Mary Gullett Credit Comm. LAFCU Lansing MI
Charles Hague Director 4Front CU Traverse City MI
Jerry Haight United Bay Community CU Bay City MI
Becky Hall Assistant Manager Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Gwen Hall Supervisory Committee Member Northwest Consumers FCU Traverse City MI
Stephanie Harden Credit Committee Family First CU Saginaw MI
David Harris Board Member NuMark Credit Union Joliet IL
Robin Hart Superv Comm Chair Graco FCU Alma MI
Robert Harvey Director United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
William Harvey Chairman MemberFocus CCU Dearborn MI
Patricia Hatch Board Secretary/Treasurer United Financial CU Saginaw MI
Louis Hawkins Director FM Financial CU Flint MI
Laura Hayes Branch Manager Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Matt Hehl Director Monroe County Community CU Monroe MI
Juanita Henry Credit Committee Public Service CU Romulus MI
James Heroux Board Member Generations Family FCU Saginaw MI
Don Hicks Board Member United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Tim Hildner Director Frankenmuth CU Frankenmuth MI
Belinda Hodge Credit Committee LAFCU Lansing MI
David Hoffman Secretary Family First CU Saginaw MI
Karen Holbrook United Bay Community CU Bay City MI
Thomas Holme Board of Directors Downriver Community FCU Ecorse MI
Jerry Holmer Volunteer Post CCU Battle Creek MI
Jean Horrocks Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Christine Houle United Bay Community CU Bay City MI
James Hughes Director Peninsula FCU Escanaba MI
Craig Ismirle Post CCU Battle Creek MI
Mike Ivanics Board of Director Vibe CU Novi MI
Brian Janeczek Board Director Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Mark Janke Treasurer, Board of Directors Credit Union Plus Bay City MI
Ron Jansson Board Chairman Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Carl Jarboe Director Diversified Members Credit Union Detroit MI
Kelly Johnson United Bay Community CU Bay City MI
John Jolman Director Service 1 FCU Muskegon MI
Kim Jones Board Director Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Larry Jones Metro North FCU Waterford MI
Mike Jones Post CCU Battle Creek MI
Dan Joslyn Board Director Michigan Coastal CU Muskegon MI
Kathy Karner CEO T & I CU Clawson MI
Thomas Karnes Director Lincoln Park CCU Lincoln Park MI
Leon Kay Director HarborLight CU Whitehall MI
David Keim CEO Western Districts Members CU Grand Rapids MI
Gary Keipert Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
William Keipert Credit Committee FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Terry Kelly Board Credit Union Plus Bay City MI
Bruce Kennedy Director Diversified Members Credit Union Detroit MI
Steven Kenyon Vice Chairman Western Districts Members CU Grand Rapids MI
Charles Kirk Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Rita Kosheba Chief Elected Official HarborLight CU Whitehall MI
Eileen Koutny Supervisory Committee Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Chris Kowatch Supervisory Committee Journey FCU St. Johns MI
Ben Kratz Metro North FCU Waterford MI
Faye Kraus Supervisory Committee LAFCU Lansing MI
Richard Kusowski Board Treasurer Generations Family FCU Saginaw MI
Mark LaBerge Community Alliance CU Novi MI
Bob Lancaster Chair FedCom CU Grand Rapids MI
Thomas Lancaster Vice Chairperson Community Focus FCU Brownstown MI
Christopher Lane T L C CCU Adrian MI
Joanne Leche Supervisory Comm. United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Susan Lehman Elected Official Michigan One Community CU Ionia MI
Richard LeMoyne Board Member Michigan First CU Lathrup Village MI
John Lewis Credit Committee LAFCU Lansing MI
John Lewis Jr. Board of Directors LAFCU Lansing MI
Richard Lindemann Chairman of the Board Advantage One FCU Brownstown Township MI
Gerald Little Director Wanigas CU Saginaw MI
Mike Lizak Director Community Focus FCU Brownstown MI
Rick Longoria Credit Committee Chair Family First CU Saginaw MI
Robert Loomis Director Service 1 FCU Muskegon MI
Patricia Lulko Chairman Lincoln Park CCU Lincoln Park MI
Don Lumsden Oakland County CU Waterford MI
Jimmy Luthmann Board Member Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Rick Mackie Director Cornerstone Community Financial CU Auburn Hills MI
Lon MacLachlan Supervisory Commitee Michigan One Community CU Ionia MI
James Maguire Board Member NuMark Credit Union Joliet IL
Jeff Malacko Director Motor City Co-op CU Clinton Township MI
Carol Malewska Board Member Journey FCU St. Johns MI
Keith Marenger Board Treasurer Peninsula FCU Escanaba MI
Stephanie Marion Board Member First General CU Muskegon MI
Keith Markstrom Director Credit Union Plus Bay City MI
Sheila Marshall Meijer CU Grand Rapids MI
Ann Martin Alpena Alcona Area CU Alpena MI
Lynn Martinson Great Lakes First FCU Escanaba MI
Veronica Massey Credit Committee Member Public Service CU Romulus MI
Karen Massucci Director OUR CU Royal Oak MI
Polly Matheson Supervisory Committee Member Journey FCU St. Johns MI
Robert Mattern Board Member Advantage One FCU Brownstown Township MI
Sheldon Matthews II Wanigas CU Saginaw MI
Hugo Mattonen Board Member Great Lakes First FCU Escanaba MI
Steven Mayberry Director HarborLight CU Whitehall MI
Terry McDonald Board Member Journey FCU St. Johns MI
David McGrain Secretary Wildfire CU Saginaw MI
Mike McLain Supervisory Comm Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Michael McMicken Credit Committee Public Service CU Romulus MI
Frances Mellen Director Motor City Co-op CU Clinton Township MI
Louis Meyette Supervisory Committee Sunrise Family CU Bay City MI
Harold Miller Copoco Community CU Bay City MI
Mark Miller Director Peninsula FCU Escanaba MI
Barb Mills CEO1 Calcite CU Rogers City MI
Donald Mills President/CEO Alpena Alcona Area CU Alpena MI
Lance Mitchell Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
David Mitin Superviosry Sunrise Family CU Bay City MI
Jackie Moinet COO Michigan Coastal CU Muskegon MI
C.J. Montana Supervisory Committee Sunrise Family CU Bay City MI
Richard Montcalm Director Education Plus CU Monroe MI
Scott Montgomery Board of Directors Rogue River CCU Sparta MI
Stanley Moore Director Oakland County CU Waterford MI
Darla Morrisette Supervisory Committe Member FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Jon Morse Board Member FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Albert Mumford Vice Chairman United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Joe Natter Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Tery Nelkie Alpena Alcona Area CU Alpena MI
Brent Nevins Director West Michigan CU Grand Rapids MI
Larry Nichols Board Of Directors Sunrise Family CU Bay City MI
Richard Niemann Board of Directors Sunrise Family CU Bay City MI
Jonathan Nofz Assistant CEO T & I CU Clawson MI
Patrick O'Toole Board Chair Team One CU Saginaw MI
Thomas Ochodnicky Board of Director United Financial CU Saginaw MI
Adia Oliver Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Megan Olson Service 1 FCU Muskegon MI
BJ Osborne Supervisory Committee Wanigas CU Saginaw MI
Michael Palumbo Chairman of the Board Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Sheila Panknin Vice Chairperson Alpena Alcona Area CU Alpena MI
William Parks Loan Review Committee Diversified Members Credit Union Detroit MI
Tony Pascarella Board Member Advantage One FCU Brownstown Township MI
Maurice Patterson Credit Committee Family First CU Saginaw MI
Scott Pauly CEO Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Charlotte Pearson Board Member First General CU Muskegon MI
Robert Peplowski Director Lake Trust CU Lansing MI
Logan Peters CU Staff Lincoln Park CCU Lincoln Park MI
Tammy Peters Second Executive Officer Lincoln Park CCU Lincoln Park MI
Jerry Peterson Treasurer of the Board Besser CU Alpena MI
Susana Pettitrew FM Financial CU Flint MI
Mark Pitzer Board President Newaygo County Service ECU Fremont MI
Melvin Place Vice President, Brd. Dir. LAFCU Lansing MI
Micheal Poag United Financial CU Saginaw MI
Jerry Pokorski Supervisory Committee Member Diversified Members Credit Union Detroit MI
Douglas Pollock board member First General CU Muskegon MI
James Porter Vice President Family Financial CU Muskegon MI
Jennifer Poupard Board Member Monroe County Community CU Monroe MI
Richard Powell Board Director Team One CU Saginaw MI
Joseph Presher Secretary Community Focus FCU Brownstown MI
Merrita Proctor Supervisory Comm. LAFCU Lansing MI
Ronald Provo Board of Directors - Chairperson Limestone FCU Manistique MI
Elliot Purty Director Southeast Michigan State Employees FCU Southfield MI
Mark Ragsdale Supervisory Committee Member Advantage One FCU Brownstown Township MI
Caesar Randazzo Board Chairman Downriver Community FCU Ecorse MI
Tim Rasmussen CEO Community First FCU Lakeview MI
Rosemary Reams Elected Official Michigan One Community CU Ionia MI
Betty Richards Director MemberFocus CCU Dearborn MI
Bryan Richards Vice Chairman Meijer CU Grand Rapids MI
Michelle Richardson Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Michael Riddock Director Motor City Co-op CU Clinton Township MI
Jimmy Roberts Diversified Members Credit Union Detroit MI
Harry Roesch Chairman Community Focus FCU Brownstown MI
Todd Rohrback Director, Vice Chairman 4Front CU Traverse City MI
Linda Rosacrans Director T L C CCU Adrian MI
Ray Rosebush Director FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Robert (Bob) Ross Besser CU Alpena MI
Louie Roth Treasurer United Bay Community CU Bay City MI
John Rupert CEO Muskegon Co-Op FCU Muskegon MI
Rebecca Sanchez Board Secretary Team One CU Saginaw MI
Pamela Scales Diversified Members Credit Union Detroit MI
Steve Schlicht Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Bernie Schmeltzer President of the Board Awakon FCU Onaway MI
Cyril Schultz Board of Directors Vice-Chair Family First CU Saginaw MI
Rachel Schwegel Board Member Farm Bureau Family CU Lansing MI
Nora Sharpley Director Public Service CU Romulus MI
Richard Sheedy Board Member NuMark Credit Union Joliet IL
Richard Shoemaker Michigan Schools and Government CU Clinton Township MI
Dean Sieler Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Virginia Sikora Director Diversified Members Credit Union Detroit MI
Jeff Silm Board Member Journey FCU St. Johns MI
Mary Chris Sims Directory Education Plus CU Monroe MI
Gordy Slauter Board Member Rogue River CCU Sparta MI
Danny Smith Volunteer Post CCU Battle Creek MI
Lisa Smith CEO United Bay Community CU Bay City MI
Roger Sosebee Board Member Journey FCU St. Johns MI
Howard Spencer Board Member Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Mark Spohr Chairman of Board T L C CCU Adrian MI
Mark Spustack United Bay Community CU Bay City MI
Lynn Staples Director Team One CU Saginaw MI
Pam Starkweather Director Emeritus LAFCU Lansing MI
Richard Starr Board Director Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Joanne Stefl Board Member Delta County CU Escanaba MI
Harvey Stevens Director Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Clifford Struthers Board Member NuMark Credit Union Joliet IL
Paul Sudhoff Director Wildfire CU Saginaw MI
Robert Suits Chairman First General CU Muskegon MI
Timothy Summerfelt Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Barb Summers Vice Chair North Central Area CU Houghton Lake MI
Terry Thelen Board Member Journey FCU St. Johns MI
April Thiel Director T & I CU Clawson MI
Jean Thomas Vice Chairperson Northland Area FCU Oscoda MI
Dave Thompson Vice Chairman Members First CU Midland MI
Nadine Tibbs-Stallworth Board Member Michigan First CU Lathrup Village MI
John Tippman Copoco Community CU Bay City MI
Dick Tobias Board Member Omni Community CU Battle Creek MI
Jan Tolley Board Treasurer Team One CU Saginaw MI
Jean Toth Credit Committee FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
John Toussaint Copoco Community CU Bay City MI
Ronald Trevillian Board Member United Financial CU Saginaw MI
James Trommer Volunteer United Financial CU Saginaw MI
Edward Ulmer Chairman of the Board United Financial CU Saginaw MI
Mark Urbaniak Board Member People Driven CU Southfield MI
H. Vance Vargo CEO/President Family First CU Saginaw MI
Dave Ventrone Director United Bay Community CU Bay City MI
Mike Vogler Director Calcite CU Rogers City MI
Diann Vsetula Credit Committee Member LAFCU Lansing MI
Kay Wagner Treasurer/Secretary FinancialEdge Community CU Bay City MI
Mary Wallace United Educational CU Battle Creek MI
Cheryl Walsh NuMark Credit Union Joliet IL
Paulette Warren Board Director LAFCU Lansing MI
Jeremy Water Director OUR CU Royal Oak MI
Kathie Watson Board Member Lincoln Park CCU Lincoln Park MI
Linda Way Aeroquip CU Jackson MI
Diana Webb Financial Plus CU Flint MI
Nancy Webster Board Secretary/Treasurer Journey FCU St. Johns MI
Phillip Wieferich Board Member Lansing Postal Community CU Lansing MI
Theron Wiggins Treasure, Board of Directors FM Financial CU Flint MI
Kenneth Wiktor Chief Elected Official T & I CU Clawson MI
Randall Wilhelm Director Tahquamenon Area CU Newberry MI
Debra Williams Chairperson, Supervisory Committee People Driven CU Southfield MI
Douglas Williams Oakland County CU Waterford MI
Ronnie Williams Director People Driven CU Southfield MI
Patricia Wilson Secretary of Board Sunrise Family CU Bay City MI
Sue Wilson Director People Driven CU Southfield MI
Ron Wimple T L C CCU Adrian MI
Kim Wine CEO Michigan Coastal CU Muskegon MI
Jane Wirth Director Wildfire CU Saginaw MI
Tom Wolf Director 4Front CU Traverse City MI
Dave Wolthuis Board Chairman Sunrise Family CU Bay City MI
Xiang Wu Director People Driven CU Southfield MI
George Yost Director Members First CU Midland MI
Richard Zalewski Community Alliance CU Novi MI
David Zawacki Chairman Western Districts Members CU Grand Rapids MI
Anna Marie Zielinski CEO FedCom CU Grand Rapids MI
Judy Zielinski Loan Review Committee Sunrise Family CU Bay City MI
Robert Zimmerman Loan Officer Lansing Postal Community CU Lansing MI
Kenneth Zukowski EVP/CFO Motor City Co-op CU Clinton Township MI

 

Go to main navigation
Especially For: